Kundi la Taifa Stars Tanzania AFCON 2023 | Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast

Kundi la Taifa Stars Tanzania AFCON;- AFCON 2023 Standings, Tables, Results & Fixtures, Makundi ya AFCON 2023, Find the latest African Champions League scores and fixtures here, Ratiba kamili ya AFCON Ivory Coast 2023-2024, Afcon qualifiers groups 2023, Africa cup of nations fixtures 2023

The Africa Cup of Nations (AFCON) is the main international men’s football competition in Africa. The tournament is organized by the Confederation of African Football (CAF) and takes place every two years. The participating teams are divided into groups for the group stage of the tournament, where they compete against each other to advance to the knockout stage.

You can find more information about the Africa Cup of Nations and its group stage on the official CAF website: https://www.cafonline.com/total-africa-cup-of-nations/

If you are looking for specific information about the groups and fixtures of a particular edition of the tournament, you can also check the official AFCON website or other reputable sports news websites.

Kundi la Taifa Stars Tanzania AFCON 2023 | Africa Cup of Nations Ivory Coast

Tanzania (Taifa Stars) is among the 24 teams that successfully qualified for this competition.
This is the third time Tanzania has held this championship since its inception. So it is good and good for Tanzanians to enjoy the national team to see that it is going to hold this championship.
Below we have put the Group that Tanzania is in and other groups.

Kundi la Tanzania AFCON

Bellow we have put the other AFCON Groups Tables:

Makundi ya AFCON 2023

Group A: Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Equatorial Guinea, Guinea-Bissau.

Group B: Egypt, Ghana, Cape Verde, Mozambique.

Group C: Senegal, Cameroon, Guinea, The Gambia.

Group D: Algeria, Burkina Faso, Mauritania, Angola.

Group E: Tunisia, Mali, South Africa, Namibia.

Group F: Morocco, DR Congo, Zambia, Tanzania.

The Confederation of African Football, CAF has released the official schedule of TotalEnergies CAF Africa Cup of Nations Cote d’Ivoire 2023 matches.

The 34th and largest tournament in Africa will be held from January 13 to February 11, 2024 in Abidjan, at the Yamoussoukro, Bouake, San Pedro, and Korhogo stadiums.

The opening game will bring together the natives of Ivory Coast against Guinea-Bissau on Saturday 13 January 2024 at the Olympic Stadium of Alassane Ouattara of Ebimpe, in Abidjan.

The match will start at 20h00 local time (GMT)

Tanzania (Taifa Stars) is among the 24 teams that successfully qualified for this competition.
This is the third time Tanzania has held this championship since its inception. So it is good and good for Tanzanians to enjoy the national team to see that it is going to hold this championship.
Below we have put the Group that Tanzania is in and other groups.

Ratiba Kamili ya AFCON 2023-2024 (AFCON 2023)

Saturday 13 January

  • Group A: Ivory Coast vs Guinea-Bissau, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Sunday 14 January

  • Group A: Nigeria vs Equatorial Guinea, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (14:00)
  • Group B: Egypt vs Mozambique, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • Group B: Ghana vs Cape Verde, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Monday 15 January

  • Group C: Senegal vs The Gambia, Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro (14:00)
  • Group C: Cameroon vs Guinea, Yamoussoukro (17:00)
  • Group D: Algeria vs Angola, Stade de la Paix, Bouake (20:00)

Tuesday 16 January

  • Group D: Burkina Faso vs Mauritania, Bouake (14:00)
  • Group E: Tunisia vs Namibia, Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo (17:00)
  • Group E: Mali vs South Africa, Korhogo (20:00)

Wednesday 17 January

  • Group F: Morocco vs Tanzania, Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro (17:00)
  • Group F: DR Congo vs Zambia, San Pedro (20:00)

Thursday 18 January

  • Group A: Equatorial Guinea vs Guinea-Bissau, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (14:00)
  • Group A: Ivory Coast vs Nigeria, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • Group B: Egypt vs Ghana, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Friday 19 January

  • Group B: Cape Verde vs Mozambique, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (14:00)
  • Group C: Senegal vs Cameroon, Yamoussoukro (17:00)
  • Group C: Guinea vs The Gambia, Yamoussoukro (20:00)

Saturday 20 January

  • Group D: Algeria vs Burkina Faso, Bouake (14:00)
  • Group D: Mauritania vs Angola, Bouake (17:00)
  • Group E: Tunisia vs Mali, Korhogo (20:00)

Sunday 21 January

  • Group E: South Africa vs Namibia, Korhogo (20:00)
  • Group F: Morocco vs DR Congo, San Pedro (14:00)
  • Group F: Zambia vs Tanzania, San Pedro (17:00)

Monday 22 January

  • Group A: Equatorial Guinea vs Ivory Coast, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • Group A: Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • Group B: Cape Verde vs Egypt, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)
  • Group B: Mozambique vs Ghana, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Tuesday 23 January

  • Group C: The Gambia vs Cameroon, Bouake (17:00)
  • Group C: Guinea vs Senegal, Yamoussoukro (17:00)
  • Group D: Angola vs Burkina Faso, Yamoussoukro (20:00)
  • Group D: Mauritania vs Algeria, Bouake (20:00)

Wednesday 24 January

  • Group E: Namibia vs Mali, San Pedro (17:00)
  • Group E: South Africa vs Tunisia, Korhogo (17:00)
  • Group F: Tanzania vs DR Congo, Korhogo (20:00)
  • Group F: Zambia vs Morocco, San Pedro (20:00)

Also See: