Home Sports AFCON Africa Cup of Nations Group Tables: AFCON 2023-2024

AFCON Africa Cup of Nations Group Tables: AFCON 2023-2024

1
0
AFCON Africa Cup of Nations Group Tables: AFCON 2023-2024
AFCON Africa Cup of Nations Group Tables: AFCON 2023-2024

Africa Cup of Nations Group Tables;- AFCON 2023 Standings, Tables, Results & Fixtures, Makundi ya AFCON 2023, Find the latest African Champions League scores and fixtures here, Ratiba kamili ya AFCON Ivory Coast 2023-2024, Afcon qualifiers groups 2023, Africa cup of nations fixtures 2023

The Africa Cup of Nations (AFCON) is the main international men’s football competition in Africa. The tournament is organized by the Confederation of African Football (CAF) and takes place every two years. The participating teams are divided into groups for the group stage of the tournament, where they compete against each other to advance to the knockout stage.

You can find more information about the Africa Cup of Nations and its group stage on the official CAF website: https://www.cafonline.com/total-africa-cup-of-nations/

If you are looking for specific information about the groups and fixtures of a particular edition of the tournament, you can also check the official AFCON website or other reputable sports news websites.

AFCON Africa Cup of Nations Group Tables: AFCON 2023-2024

The Confederation of African Football, CAF has released the official schedule of TotalEnergies CAF Africa Cup of Nations Cote d’Ivoire 2023 matches.

The 34th and largest tournament in Africa will be held from January 13 to February 11, 2024 in Abidjan, at the Yamoussoukro, Bouake, San Pedro, and Korhogo stadiums.

The opening game will bring together the natives of Ivory Coast against Guinea-Bissau on Saturday 13 January 2024 at the Olympic Stadium of Alassane Ouattara of Ebimpe, in Abidjan.

The match will start at 20h00 local time (GMT)

Below we have put all the Groups and the Full AFCON Schedule for you

Makundi ya AFCON 2023

Group A: Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Equatorial Guinea, Guinea-Bissau.

Group B: Egypt, Ghana, Cape Verde, Mozambique.

Group C: Senegal, Cameroon, Guinea, The Gambia.

Group D: Algeria, Burkina Faso, Mauritania, Angola.

Group E: Tunisia, Mali, South Africa, Namibia.

Group F: Morocco, DR Congo, Zambia, Tanzania.

Ratiba Kamili ya AFCON 2023-2024 (AFCON 2023)

Saturday 13 January

  • Group A: Ivory Coast vs Guinea-Bissau, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Sunday 14 January

  • Group A: Nigeria vs Equatorial Guinea, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (14:00)
  • Group B: Egypt vs Mozambique, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • Group B: Ghana vs Cape Verde, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Monday 15 January

  • Group C: Senegal vs The Gambia, Charles Konan Banny Stadium, Yamoussoukro (14:00)
  • Group C: Cameroon vs Guinea, Yamoussoukro (17:00)
  • Group D: Algeria vs Angola, Stade de la Paix, Bouake (20:00)

Tuesday 16 January

  • Group D: Burkina Faso vs Mauritania, Bouake (14:00)
  • Group E: Tunisia vs Namibia, Amadou Gon Coulibaly Stadium, Korhogo (17:00)
  • Group E: Mali vs South Africa, Korhogo (20:00)

Wednesday 17 January

  • Group F: Morocco vs Tanzania, Laurent Pokou Stadium, San Pedro (17:00)
  • Group F: DR Congo vs Zambia, San Pedro (20:00)

Thursday 18 January

  • Group A: Equatorial Guinea vs Guinea-Bissau, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (14:00)
  • Group A: Ivory Coast vs Nigeria, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • Group B: Egypt vs Ghana, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Friday 19 January

  • Group B: Cape Verde vs Mozambique, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (14:00)
  • Group C: Senegal vs Cameroon, Yamoussoukro (17:00)
  • Group C: Guinea vs The Gambia, Yamoussoukro (20:00)

Saturday 20 January

  • Group D: Algeria vs Burkina Faso, Bouake (14:00)
  • Group D: Mauritania vs Angola, Bouake (17:00)
  • Group E: Tunisia vs Mali, Korhogo (20:00)

Sunday 21 January

  • Group E: South Africa vs Namibia, Korhogo (20:00)
  • Group F: Morocco vs DR Congo, San Pedro (14:00)
  • Group F: Zambia vs Tanzania, San Pedro (17:00)

Monday 22 January

  • Group A: Equatorial Guinea vs Ivory Coast, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • Group A: Guinea-Bissau vs Nigeria, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • Group B: Cape Verde vs Egypt, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)
  • Group B: Mozambique vs Ghana, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Tuesday 23 January

  • Group C: The Gambia vs Cameroon, Bouake (17:00)
  • Group C: Guinea vs Senegal, Yamoussoukro (17:00)
  • Group D: Angola vs Burkina Faso, Yamoussoukro (20:00)
  • Group D: Mauritania vs Algeria, Bouake (20:00)

Wednesday 24 January

  • Group E: Namibia vs Mali, San Pedro (17:00)
  • Group E: South Africa vs Tunisia, Korhogo (17:00)
  • Group F: Tanzania vs DR Congo, Korhogo (20:00)
  • Group F: Zambia vs Morocco, San Pedro (20:00)

Ratiba Hatua Ya Mtoano AFCON 2023-2024

Saturday 27 January

  • SR1: Group D Winner vs 3rd Place Group B/E/F, Bouake (17:00)
  • SR2: Group A Second Place vs Group C Second Place, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Sunday 28 January

  • SR3: Group A Winner vs 3rd Place Group C/D/E, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • SR4: Group B Second Place vs Group F Second Place, San Pedro (20:00)

Monday 29 January

  • SR5: Group B Winner vs 3rd Place Group A/C/D, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • SR6: Group C Winner vs 3rd Place Group A/B/F, Yamoussoukro (20:00)

Tuesday 30 January

  • SR7: Group E Winner vs Group D Second Place, Korhogo (17:00)
  • SR8: Group F Winner vs Group E Second Place, San Pedro (20:00)

Ratiba ya Robo Fainali AFCON 2023

Friday 2 February

  • QF1: Winner SR2 vs Winner RS1, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (17:00)
  • QF2: Winner SR4 vs Winner SR3, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Saturday 3 February

  • QF3: Winner SR7 vs Winner RS6, Bouake (17:00)
  • QF4: Winner SR5 vs Winner SR8, Yamoussoukro (20:00)

Ratiba ya Nusu Fainali Kombe la Mataifa ya Afrika (AFCON 2023)

Wednesday 7 February

  • SF1: Winner QF1 vs Winner QF4, Bouake (17:00)
  • SF2: Winner QF3 vs Winner QF2, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Ratiba ya Mshindi wa Tatu Kombe la Mataifa ya Afrika (AFCON 2023)

Saturday 10 February

  • SF1 vs SF2 losers, Felix Houphouet-Boigny Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Ratiba ya Fainali Kombe la Mataifa ya Afrika (AFCON 2023)

Sunday 11 February

  • SF1 vs SF2 winners, Alassane Ouattara Stadium, Abidjan (20:00)

Also See:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.