Kikosi cha Simba Leo RSB Berkane vs Simba SC CAF Confederation Cup 2021-2022

berkane 1

Kikosi cha Simba Leo RSB Berkane vs Simba SC CAF Confederation Cup 2021-2022:- Search for Match predictions, all football tips, CAF Confederation CUP Group D Standings, Fixtures, Kikosi cha Simba leo kitakachoanza dhidi ya RSB Berkane, Msimamo wa kundi la Simba sc.

The CAF confederation cup is one of the biggest tournaments organized by the Confederation of African Football (CAF). It is the second largest club competition after the Club Championship.
These competitions have been very popular as they feature different clubs from different countries who are doing well in their home leagues. Kikosi cha Simba Leo RSB Berkane vs Simba SC

In this season Simba is the one representing Tanzania after becoming the champion of Tanzania last season.

Kikosi cha Simba Leo RSB Berkane vs Simba SC CAF Confederation Cup 2021-2022

After doing well in the two CAF confederation Cup group matches Simba sc today 27th Feb 2022 is expected to return to the field away to face the RSB Berkane Team of Morocco a game to be played at the home of RSBB Berkane.

RSB Berkane is 3rd in the standings of the Moroccan Premier League while the Lions are 2nd in the standings of the Tanzanian Premier League as shown below

berkane

Kikosi cha Simba Leo RSB Berkane vs Simba SC

In group D CAF Confederation Cup Lions are 1 while RSB Berkane is 2nd, Who do you think can win today?

STANDINGS GROUP D

RECOMMENDED

KIKOSI CHA SIMBA LEO (SIMBA SQUAD)

  1. AISHI MANURA
  2. SHOMARI KAPOMBE
  3. MUHAMED HUSSEIN
  4. JOASH ONYANGO
  5. HENOCK INONGA
  6. ERASTO NYONI
  7. PAPE OSMAN SACKO
  8. SADIO KANOUTE
  9. JOHN BOCCO
  10. MZAMIRU YASSIN
  11. BENARD MORRISON

SUBSTITUTIONS:

i Ally Salum

ii Gadiery Maichel

iii Medie Kagere

iv Yusuph Muhiru

v Gymison Mwanuke

vi Israel Mwenda

vii Pascal Wawa

Kikosi cha Simba Leo RSB Berkane vs Simba SC

OTHER MATCHE CAF Confederation Cup

16:00

Mazembe (Drc) vs Cotonsport (Cmr)

19:00

Al-Ittihad (Lby) vs Saoura (Alg)

19:00

Otoho d’Oyo (Con) vs Al Masry (Egy)

19:00

Pyramids (Egy) vs CS Sfaxien (Tun)

19:00

US Gendarmerie (Nig) vs ASEC Mimosas (Ivo)

22:00

Al Ahly Tripoli (Lby) vs Zanaco (Zam)

22:00

Royal Leopards (Esw) vs Orlando Pirates (Rsa)

FOR MORE INFORMATION AND UPDATES DO NOT HESITATE TO VISIT https://www.flashscore.com/